Become an Expert in Project Management
https://projectmanagementexperts.org/lates-prince2-practitioner-prince2-practitioner-exam-questions/
Export date: Wed Jan 24 9:28:05 2018 / +0000 GMT

Lates PRINCE2-Practitioner PRINCE2-Practitioner Exam Questions


New Updated PRINCE2-Practitioner Exam Questions PRINCE2-Practitioner PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PRINCE2-Practitioner VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/PRINCE2-Practitioner-exam-dumps.html 1(190 Questions)


Keywords: PRINCE2-Practitioner exam dumps, exam questions, PRINCE2-Practitioner exam questions, PRINCE2-Practitioner VCE dumps, PRINCE2-Practitioner PDF dumps, PRINCE2-Practitioner practice tests, PRINCE2-Practitioner study guide, PRINCE2-Practitioner braindumps,


PRINCE2-Practitioner certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. PRINCE2-Practitioner exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated PRINCE2-Practitioner exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.


Question: 1


Which of the following principles describes this statement?" xxx defines tolerances for each project objective to establish limits of delegated authority"

A. Manage by stages
B. Focus on products
C. Manage by exception
D. Learn from experience

Answer: C

Question: 2

Which of the following statements is NOT correct?
The Learn from Experience principle suggests that lessons should be actively sought...

A. When Starting a Project
B. When Initiating a Project
C. As the project progresses
D. As the project closes

Answer: B

Question: 3

Which of the following principles uses Product Descriptions to provide clarity by defining each product's purpose, composition, derivation, format, quality criteria and quality method?

A. Tailor to suit the project environment
B. Focus on products
C. Manage by stages
D. Continued business justification

Answer: B

Question: 4

Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Continued Business Justification?

A. The justification for the project must remain the same throughout the project
B. The justification for the project should remain valid
C. The justification for the project may change
D. If the project is no longer justified it should be stopped

Answer: B

Question: 5

The Manage by Exception principle sets tolerances for six areas of the project, Time. Cost and Quality are three of them, what are the other three?

A. Scope, People & Resources, Benefit
B. Scope, Risk, Product
C. Risk, Benefit, Product
D. Scope, Risk, Benefit

Answer: A

Question: 6

Which statement best explains the purpose of Tailor to suit the project environment?

A. Ensure project controls are based on project's scale, complexity, importance, capability and risk
B. To use a set of pre-defined templates for the size of project
C. To tailor the use of the principles to suit the project
D. To pick which PRINCE2 processes to apply and which to leave out

Answer: D

Question: 7

Which of the following statements describes an outcome?

A. Any of the projects specialist products
B. A result of the change derived from using the project's products
C. A measurable improvement resulting from a change
D. Something perceived as advantages by a stakeholder

Answer: B

Question: 8

Which of the following should NOT be included in the business case?

A. Reasons
B. Major Risks
C. Business options
D. Business approach

Answer: D

Question: 9

When considering the business options in the business case, which of these is NOT an option?

A. Do nothing
B. Do the maximum
C. Do the minimum
D. Do something

Answer: B

Question: 10

Which of the following statements is TRUE with regard to expected benefits?

A. They cannot be assigned
B. They don't need to follow corporate objectives
C. They should be measurable
D. Tolerances cannot be set against expected benefits

Answer: C
Links:
  1. https://www.dumpsschool.com/PRINCE2-Practitioner-e xam-dumps.html
Post date: 2017-10-10 04:00:00
Post date GMT: 2017-10-10 04:00:00

Post modified date: 2017-10-10 06:19:58
Post modified date GMT: 2017-10-10 06:19:58

Export date: Wed Jan 24 9:28:05 2018 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Become an Expert in Project Management [ https://projectmanagementexperts.org ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com