This page was exported from Become an Expert in Project Management [ https://projectmanagementexperts.org ]
Export date: Fri Apr 20 20:00:05 2018 / +0000 GMT

Lates PMI Risk Management Professional PMI-RMP Exam Questions



New Updated PMI-RMP Exam Questions PMI-RMP PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PMI-RMP VCE dumps: https://www.dumpsschool.com/PMI-RMP-exam-dumps.html (273 Questions)

Keywords: PMI-RMP exam dumps, PMP exam questions, PMI-RMP exam questions, PMI-RMP VCE dumps, PMI-RMP PDF dumps, PMI-RMP practice tests, PMI-RMP study guide, PMI-RMP braindumps, PMP

PMI Project Management Professional certification exam as a profession has an extraordinary evolution over the last few years. PMI-RMP PMP exam is the forerunner in validating credentials against. Here are updated PMI-RMP exam questions, which will help you to test the quality features of DumpsSchool exam preparation material completely free. You can purchase the full product once you are satisfied with the product.

Question: 1

Lisa is the project manager of the SQL project for her company. She has completed the risk response planning with her project team and is now ready to update the risk register to reflect the risk response. Which of the following statements best describes the level of detail Lisa should include with the risk responses she has created?

A. The level of detail is set by historical information.

B. The level of detail should correspond with the priority ranking.

C. The level of detail must define exactly the risk response for each identified risk.

D. The level of detail is set of project risk governance.

Answer: B

Question: 2

Jenny is the project manager for the NBT projects. She is working with the project team and several subject matter experts to perform the quantitative risk analysis process. During this process she and the project team uncover several risks events that were not previously identified. What should Jenny do with these risk events?

A. The events should be entered into qualitative risk analysis.

B. The events should be determined if they need to be accepted or responded to.

C. The events should be entered into the risk register.

D. The events should continue on with quantitative risk analysis.

Answer: C

Question: 3

You work as the project manager for Bluewell Inc. Your project has several risks that will affect several stakeholder requirements. Which project management plan will define who will be available to share information on the project risks?

A. Risk Management Plan

B. Stakeholder management strategy

C. Resource Management Plan

D. Communications Management Plan

Answer: D

Question: 4

You work as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. Your project is using a new material to construct a large warehouse in your city. This new material is cheaper than traditional building materials, but it takes some time to learn how to use the material properly. You have communicated to the project stakeholders that you will be able to save costs by using the new material, but you will need a few extra weeks to complete training to use the materials. This risk response of learning how to use the new materials can also be known as what term?

A. Team development

B. Benchmarking

C. Cost of conformance to quality

D. Cost-benefits analysis

Answer: C

Question: 5

Jenny is the project manager of the NHJ Project for her company. She has identified several positive risk events within the project and she thinks these events can save the project time and money. You, a new team member wants to know that how many risk responses are available for a positive risk event. What will Jenny reply to you?

A. Four

B. Three

C. Seven

D. Acceptance is the only risk response for positive risk events.

Answer: A

Question: 6

You are working with Anna on your project to determine and map the probability distributions of risk within the project. You have indicated that you will use the uniform distribution method for a portion of the project. Which part of your project is most likely to have a uniform risk distribution?

A. Late completion stages of a project

B. Project phases that deal with "cutover" technologies

C. Early concept stage of design

D. Project initiating

Answer: C

Question: 7

You are the project manager of the GYH project for your organization. Management has asked you to begin identifying risks and to use an information gathering technique. Which one of the following risk identification approaches is an information gathering technique?

A. Root cause analysis

B. Assumptions analysis

C. SWOT analysis

D. Documentation reviews

Answer: A

Question: 8

Sammy is the project manager for her organization. She would like to rate each risk based on its probability and affect on time, cost, and scope. Harry, a project team member, has never done this before and thinks Sammy is wrong to attempt this approach. Harry says that an accumulative risk score should be created, not three separate risk scores. Who is correct in this scenario?

A. Harry is correct, because the risk probability and impact considers all objectives of the project.

B. Harry is correct, the risk probability and impact matrix is the only approach to risk assessment.

C. Sammy is correct, because organizations can create risk scores for each objective of the project.

D. Sammy is correct, because she is the project manager.

Answer: C

Question: 9

Your organization has named you the project manager of the JKN Project. This project has a BAC of $1,500,000 and it is expected to last 18 months. Management has agreed that if the schedule baseline has a variance of more than five percent then you will need to crash the project. What happens when the project manager crashes a project?

A. Project risks will increase.

B. The project will take longer to complete, but risks will diminish.

C. Project costs will increase.

D. The amount of hours a resource can be used will diminish.

Answer: C

Question: 10

Kelly is the project manager of the BHH project for her organization. She is completing the risk identification process for this portion of her project. Which one of the following is the only thing that the risk identification process will create for Kelly?

A. Risk register

B. Risk register updates

C. Change requests

D. Project document updates

Answer: A

 

 


Post date: 2017-10-10 04:00:00
Post date GMT: 2017-10-10 04:00:00
Post modified date: 2017-10-10 06:18:43
Post modified date GMT: 2017-10-10 06:18:43

Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. MS Word saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com